1-Year Insight Subscription now included with select models Learn More close

INSIGHT MANAGED DEVICES

Fully-integrated, cloud-manageable devices, that require no additional hardware, software or servers to allow remote management.

JUST CONNECT AND GO.
Smart w/Optional Remote/Cloud Management via Insight Switches
  • Smart L2/L2+/Lite L3 networking and security & Optional cloud manage via Insight
  • PoE/PoE+ with choice of PoE budgets & fanless models
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit SFP, and 10G SFP+ ports
Learn More
Insight Managed Wireless Access Points
  • High performance 11AC WiFi
  • Increased coverage and multi-user optimization
  • Out-of-the Box integration (Cloud Ready)
Learn More
Insight Instant VPN Router
  • One-step Instant VPN setup
  • Integrated Firewall capabilities
  • 1 WAN and 4 LAN for connectivity
Learn More
BUSINESS CLASS NETWORK STORAGE
  • High-performance and reliability
  • Built in cloud portal for uploading/downloading data
  • 5 types of integrated data protection
Learn More
Viewing All Devices Clear Filters
image descriptionFilter Reset
GC108P-insight-devices
GC108P Insight Managed 8-port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
GC108PP-insight-devices
GC108PP Insight Managed 8-port
Gigabit Ethernet High-Power PoE+ Smart
Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
img38
GC110 Insight Managed
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
Smart Desktop Switch
img39
GC110P Insight Managed
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE
Smart Desktop Switch
img40
GC510P Insight Managed 8-Port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
Desktop/Rackmount Switch
img41
GC510PP Insight Managed
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-Power
PoE+ Smart
Desktop/Rackmount Switch
img42
GC728X Insight Managed 28-Port
Gigabit Ethernet Smart
Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
GC728XP_Resized
GC728XP Insight Managed 28-Port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
img52
GC752X Insight Managed 52-Port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
img53
GC752XP Insight Managed 52-Port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
GS108Tv3_Insight_Device
GS108Tv3 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
Smart Switch
with Cloud Management
GS110TPv3_Insight_Device
GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet
Smart Switch with
2 SFP Ports & Cloud Management
GS110TPP-Insight-Devices
GS110TPP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+
Ethernet Smart Switch with
2 Copper Ports and Cloud Management
GS110TUP Insight Managed
10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
Smart Desktop Switch
GS710TUP Insight Managed
10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
Smart Rackmount Switch
GS716TP-209x130
GS716TP 16-Port Gigabit
PoE+ Smart
Switch with 2 SFP Ports
GS716TPP-209x130
GS716TPP 16-Port Gigabit
High-Power PoE+ Smart
Switch with 2 SFP Ports
GS724TPv2-insight
GS724TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
GS724TPP
GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
GS728TPv2
GS728TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
GS728TPPv2
GS728TPPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
GS752TPv2
GS752TPv2 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
GS752TPP
GS752TPP 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
Smart Switch with
4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
MX510TXM
MS510TXM 8-Port
Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
Smart Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports
MS510TXUP
MS510TXUP 8-Port
Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Switch
with 2 SFP+ Ports
Insight-Flash-BR200
BR200 Insight Managed
Business Router
img43
WAC505 Insight Managed
Smart Cloud Wireless Access Point
WAC510 Insight Managed
Smart Wireless Access Point
Devices-WAC540
WAC540 Insight Managed
Smart Tri-band 4x4 Wireless Access point
WAC540B03-Insight-Devices
WAC540B03 Insight Managed
Smart Tri-band 4x4
Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)
WAC564-left-insight
WAC564 Insight Managed
Multi-Mode Access Point
Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610-209x130
WAX610 Insight Managed
WiFi 6 Access Point - Wireless
Dual Band 2x2
Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610Y-209x130
WAX610Y Insight Managed
WiFi 6 Outdoor Access Point
- Wireless Dual Band 2x2
Insight_Flash_WAX620_209x130
WAX620 Dual Band
Insight Managed
WiFi 6 AX3600 Access Point
Insight_Flash_WAX630_209x130
WAX630 Tri Band
Insight Managed
WiFi 6 AX6000 Access Point
SRK60 Orbi Pro
Tri-band AC3000 WiFi System
Insight-Flash-SXK80
SXK80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi System
SXS80-woShadow-Left
SXS80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
Add-on Satellite
SXS80-woShadow-Left
SXR80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
Router
Insight_Flash_SXK30_209x130
SXK30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Mini AX1800
WiFi System
SXR30_209x130px
SXS30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Mini AX1800 WiFi
Add-on Satellite
Insight_Flash_SXK30_209x130-1
SXR30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
Mini AX1800
WiFi Router
WBC502 Insight Instant
Wireless AirBridge
WBC502B2-400x275-devices
WBC502B2 Wireless
AirBridge - Pack of 2
MR1100
MR1100 Nighthawk
M1 4G LTE Mobile Router
ReadyNAS 420 series
ReadyNAS 520X series
ReadyNAS 620X series
ReadyNAS 2000 series
ReadyNAS 3000 series
ReadyNAS 4000 series
No products found

INSIGHT DEVICE COMPATIBILITY

NETGEAR® INSIGHT REGISTER DISCOVER MONITOR MANAGE SET-UP
Insight Managed Switches
Insight Managed Access Points
Insight Instant VPN Router
Orbi Pro Routers & Satellites
Smart Switches w/ Remote Management*
ReadyNAS (except 100 series)
Plus Switches
Smart Switches
WAC 700 Series
WAC 100 Series
Fully Managed Switches
ReadyNAS 100 Series
Unmanaged Switches

*Chart above applies only to Insight compatible devices listed in this page above
*Full Insight Management on select Smart switches (details in the PDF below)


DOWNLOAD DETAILS