AXM762 | Accessories | Switches | Wired | Business | NETGEAR

Skip to main content
Skip to main content
NETGEAR NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. AXM762 AXM762-10000S AXM762-10000S

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR (AXM762) armor

SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-LR for single mode 9/125µm fiberarmor

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LR (AXM762)

SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-LR for single mode 9/125µm fiberarmor

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Join Waitlist

Order now and we’ll ship as soon as it’s back in stock.

Join Waitlist

Notify me when this item comes back in stock

Please enter a valid e-mail address.

You are already on the list. We’ll notify you shortly.

Successfully registered.

Get it by icon
Ships by icon

Get It By: Ships By: with complimentary 2-day shipping

Free Shipping & Returns

Features

10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches

Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables


LC duplex connector

Technical Specifications

    • Warranty: This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

  • Support
  • Ordering part number : AXM762-10000S