AGM731F | Modules and Accessories | Switches | Business | NETGEAR

Skip to main content
Skip to main content
NETGEAR The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. AGM731F AGM731F AGM731F

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F) armor

SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module for Managed Switchesarmor

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module for Managed Switchesarmor

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Join Waitlist

Order now and we’ll ship as soon as it’s back in stock.

Join Waitlist

Notify me when this item comes back in stock

Please enter a valid e-mail address.

You are already on the list. We’ll notify you shortly.

Successfully registered.

Get it by icon
Ships by icon

Get It By: Ships By: with complimentary 2-day shipping

Free Shipping & Returns

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Ordering part number: AGM731F

Technical Specifications

header-agm731f-3-4lft-photo-large

    • Warranty: This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

  • Support
  • Ordering part number : AGM731F