1-Year Insight Subscription now included with select models Learn More close

INSIGHT MANAGED DEVICES

Fully-integrated, cloud-manageable devices, that require no additional hardware, software or servers to allow remote management.

JUST CONNECT AND GO.
Smart w/Optional Remote/Cloud Management via Insight Switches
  • Smart L2/L2+/Lite L3 networking and security & Optional cloud manage via Insight
  • PoE/PoE+ with choice of PoE budgets & fanless models
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit SFP, and 10G SFP+ ports
Learn More
Insight Managed Wireless Access Points
  • High Performance WiFi 6
  • Increased coverage and multi-user optimization
  • Out-of-the Box integration (Cloud Ready)
Learn More
Business Router
  • One-step Instant VPN setup
  • Integrated Firewall capabilities
  • 1 WAN and 4 LAN for connectivity
Learn More
Viewing All Devices Clear Filters
image descriptionFilter Reset
          GC108P-insight-devices
          GC108P Insight Managed 8-port
          Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
          Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
          GC108PP-insight-devices
          GC108PP Insight Managed 8-port
          Gigabit Ethernet High-Power PoE+ Smart
          Pro Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
          GC728XP Insight Managed 28-Port
          Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
          Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
          GC752XP Insight Managed 52-Port
          Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
          Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
          GS108Tv3_Insight_Device
          GS108Tv3 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
          Smart Managed Pro Switch
          with Cloud Management
          GS110TPv3_Insight_Device
          GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          2 SFP Ports & Cloud Management
          GS110TPP-Insight-Devices
          GS110TPP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          2 Copper Ports and Cloud Management
          GS110TUP Insight Managed
          10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
          Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
          GS710TUP Insight Managed
          10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
          Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
          GS716TP-209x130
          GS716TP 16-Port Gigabit
          PoE+ Smart Managed Pro
          Switch with 2 SFP Ports
          GS716TPP-209x130
          GS716TPP 16-Port Gigabit
          High-Power PoE+ Smart Managed
          Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports
          GS724TPv2-insight
          GS724TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          GS724TPP
          GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          GS728TPv2
          GS728TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          GS728TPPv2
          GS728TPPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          GS752TPv2
          GS752TPv2 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          GS752TPP
          GS752TPP 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
          Smart Managed Pro Switch with
          4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
          Insight-Flash-MX510TXM-209x130
          MS510TXM 8-Port
          Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
          Smart Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports
          Insight-Flash-MS510TXUP-209x130
          MS510TXUP 8-Port
          Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
          Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Switch
          with 2 SFP+ Ports
          WAC505 Insight Managed
          Smart Cloud Wireless Access Point
          WAC510 Insight Managed
          Smart Pro Wireless Access Point
          Devices-WAC540
          WAC540 Insight Managed
          Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4 Wireless Access point
          WAC540B03-Insight-Devices
          WAC540B03 Insight Managed
          Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4
          Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)
          WAC564-left-insight
          WAC564 Insight Managed
          Multi-Mode Access Point
          Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610-209x130
          WAX610 Insight Managed
          WiFi 6 Access Point - Wireless
          Dual Band 2x2
          Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610Y-209x130
          WAX610Y Insight Managed
          WiFi 6 Outdoor Access Point
          - Wireless Dual Band 2x2
          Insight_Flash_WAX620_209x130
          WAX620 Dual Band
          Insight Managed
          WiFi 6 AX3600 Access Point
          SRK60 Orbi Pro
          Tri-band AC3000 WiFi System
          insight_flash_SXK80_209x130-5yr
          SXK80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
          Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi System
          SXS80-woShadow-Left
          SXS80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
          Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
          Add-on Satellite
          insight_flash_SXK30_209x130-5yr
          SXK30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
          Mini AX1800
          WiFi System
          SXR30_209x130px
          SXS30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
          Mini AX1800 WiFi
          Add-on Satellite
          insight_flash_SXR30_209x130-5yr
          SXR30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
          Mini AX1800
          WiFi Router
          ReadyNAS 620X series
          No products found

          INSIGHT DEVICE COMPATIBILITY

          NETGEAR® INSIGHT REGISTER DISCOVER MONITOR MANAGE SET-UP
          Insight Managed Switches
          Insight Managed Access Points
          Insight Instant VPN Router
          Orbi Pro Routers & Satellites
          Smart Switches w/ Remote Management*
          Plus Switches
          Smart Switches
          Fully Managed Switches
          Unmanaged Switches

          *Chart above applies only to Insight compatible devices listed in this page above
          *Full Insight Management on select Smart switches (details in the PDF below)


          DOWNLOAD DETAILS