AGM731F | Modules and Accessories | Switches | Business | NETGEAR

Skip to main content
Skip to main content
NETGEAR The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. AGM732F AGM732F AGM732F

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F) armor

SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switchesarmor

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F)

SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 10km distance for Managed Switchesarmor

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
LC duplex connector
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
Ordering part number: AGM732F

Technical Specifications

    • Warranty: This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

  • Support
  • Ordering part number : AGM732F