1-Year Insight Subscription now included with select models Learn More close

INSIGHT MANAGED DEVICES

Fully-integrated, cloud-manageable devices, that require no additional hardware, software or servers to allow remote management.

JUST CONNECT AND GO.
Smart w/Optional Remote/Cloud Management via Insight Switches
  • Smart L2/L2+/Lite L3 networking and security & Optional cloud manage via Insight
  • PoE/PoE+ with choice of PoE budgets & fanless models
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit SFP, and 10G SFP+ ports
Learn More
Insight Managed Wireless Access Points
  • High performance 11AC WiFi
  • Increased coverage and multi-user optimization
  • Out-of-the Box integration (Cloud Ready)
Learn More
Insight Instant VPN Router
  • One-step Instant VPN setup
  • Integrated Firewall capabilities
  • 1 WAN and 4 LAN for connectivity
Learn More
BUSINESS CLASS NETWORK STORAGE
  • High-performance and reliability
  • Built in cloud portal for uploading/downloading data
  • 5 types of integrated data protection
Learn More
Viewing All Devices Clear Filters
image descriptionFilter Reset
              GC108P-insight-devices
              GC108P Insight Managed 8-port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
              GC108PP-insight-devices
              GC108PP Insight Managed 8-port
              Gigabit Ethernet High-Power PoE+ Smart
              Pro Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC110 Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Pro Desktop Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC110P Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Pro Desktop Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC510P Insight Managed 8-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
              Pro Desktop/Rackmount Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC510PP Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-Power
              PoE+ Smart Pro
              Desktop/Rackmount Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC728X Insight Managed 28-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC728XP Insight Managed 28-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC752X Insight Managed 52-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GC752XP Insight Managed 52-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS108Tv3_Insight_Device
              GS108Tv3 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Managed Pro Switch
              with Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS110TPv3_Insight_Device
              GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports & Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS110TPP-Insight-Devices
              GS110TPP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 Copper Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Pre-Order
              GS110TUP Insight Managed
              10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
              Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS710TUP Insight Managed
              10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
              Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS716TP-209x130
              GS716TP 16-Port Gigabit
              PoE+ Smart Managed Pro
              Switch with 2 SFP Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS716TPP-209x130
              GS716TPP 16-Port Gigabit
              High-Power PoE+ Smart Managed
              Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS724TPv2-insight
              GS724TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS724TPP
              GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS728TPv2
              GS728TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS728TPPv2
              GS728TPPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS752TPv2
              GS752TPv2 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              GS752TPP
              GS752TPP 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Insight-Flash-MX510TXM-209x130
              MS510TXM 8-Port
              Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
              Smart Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Insight-Flash-MS510TXUP-209x130
              MS510TXUP 8-Port
              Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
              Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Switch
              with 2 SFP+ Ports
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Insight-Flash-BR200
              BR200 Insight Managed
              Business Router
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              WAC505 Insight Managed
              Smart Cloud Wireless Access Point
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              WAC510 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Wireless Access Point
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Devices-WAC540
              WAC540 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4 Wireless Access point
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              WAC540B03-Insight-Devices
              WAC540B03 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4
              Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)
              Learn More
                BUY NOW
              WAC564-left-insight
              WAC564 Insight Managed
              Multi-Mode Access Point
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610-209x130
              WAX610 Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 Access Point - Wireless
              Dual Band 2x2
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610Y-209x130
              WAX610Y Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 Outdoor Access Point
              - Wireless Dual Band 2x2
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Insight_Flash_WAX620_209x130
              WAX620 Dual Band
              Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 AX3600 Access Point
              Insight_Flash_WAX630_209x130
              WAX630 Tri Band
              Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 AX6000 Access Point
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              SRK60 Orbi Pro
              Tri-band AC3000 WiFi System
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              Insight-Flash-SXK80
              SXK80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi System
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              SXS80-woShadow-Left
              SXS80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
              Add-on Satellite
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              SXS80-woShadow-Left
              SXR80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
              Router
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              WBC502 Insight Instant
              Wireless AirBridge
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              WBC502B2-400x275-devices
              WBC502B2 Wireless
              AirBridge - Pack of 2
              Learn More
                Buy Now
              ReadyNAS 420 series
              ReadyNAS 520X series
              ReadyNAS 620X series
              ReadyNAS 2000 series
              ReadyNAS 3000 series
              ReadyNAS 4000 series
              No products found

              INSIGHT DEVICE COMPATIBILITY

              NETGEAR® INSIGHT REGISTER DISCOVER MONITOR MANAGE SET-UP
              Insight Managed Switches
              Insight Managed Access Points
              Insight Instant VPN Router
              Orbi Pro Routers & Satellites
              Smart Switches w/ Remote Management*
              ReadyNAS (except 100 series)
              Plus Switches
              Smart Switches
              WAC 700 Series
              WAC 100 Series
              Fully Managed Switches
              ReadyNAS 100 Series
              Unmanaged Switches

              *Chart above applies only to Insight compatible devices listed in this page above
              *Full Insight Management on select Smart switches (details in the PDF below)


              DOWNLOAD DETAILS