1-Year Insight Subscription now included with select models Learn More close

INSIGHT MANAGED DEVICES

Fully-integrated, cloud-manageable devices, that require no additional hardware, software or servers to allow remote management.

JUST CONNECT AND GO.
Smart w/Optional Remote/Cloud Management via Insight Switches
  • Smart L2/L2+/Lite L3 networking and security & Optional cloud manage via Insight
  • PoE/PoE+ with choice of PoE budgets & fanless models
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit SFP, and 10G SFP+ ports
Learn More
Insight Managed Wireless Access Points
  • High performance 11AC WiFi
  • Increased coverage and multi-user optimization
  • Out-of-the Box integration (Cloud Ready)
Learn More
Insight Instant VPN Router
  • One-step Instant VPN setup
  • Integrated Firewall capabilities
  • 1 WAN and 4 LAN for connectivity
Learn More
BUSINESS CLASS NETWORK STORAGE
  • High-performance and reliability
  • Built in cloud portal for uploading/downloading data
  • 5 types of integrated data protection
Learn More
Viewing All Devices Clear Filters
image descriptionFilter Reset
            GC108P-insight-devices
            GC108P Insight Managed 8-port
            Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
            Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
            GC108PP-insight-devices
            GC108PP Insight Managed 8-port
            Gigabit Ethernet High-Power PoE+ Smart
            Pro Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC110 Insight Managed
            8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
            Smart Pro Desktop Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC110P Insight Managed
            8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
            Smart Pro Desktop Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC510P Insight Managed 8-Port
            Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
            Pro Desktop/Rackmount Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC510PP Insight Managed
            8-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-Power
            PoE+ Smart Pro
            Desktop/Rackmount Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC728X Insight Managed 28-Port
            Gigabit Ethernet Smart Pro
            Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC728XP Insight Managed 28-Port
            Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
            Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC752X Insight Managed 52-Port
            Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
            Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GC752XP Insight Managed 52-Port
            Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
            Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS108Tv3_Insight_Device
            GS108Tv3 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
            Smart Managed Pro Switch
            with Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS110TPv3_Insight_Device
            GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            2 SFP Ports & Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS110TPP-Insight-Devices
            GS110TPP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            2 Copper Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Pre-Order
            GS110TUP Insight Managed
            10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
            Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS710TUP Insight Managed
            10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
            Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS716TP-209x130
            GS716TP 16-Port Gigabit
            PoE+ Smart Managed Pro
            Switch with 2 SFP Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS716TPP-209x130
            GS716TPP 16-Port Gigabit
            High-Power PoE+ Smart Managed
            Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS724TPv2-insight
            GS724TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS724TPP
            GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS728TPv2
            GS728TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS728TPPv2
            GS728TPPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS752TPv2
            GS752TPv2 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            GS752TPP
            GS752TPP 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
            Smart Managed Pro Switch with
            4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Insight-Flash-MX510TXM-209x130
            MS510TXM 8-Port
            Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
            Smart Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Insight-Flash-MS510TXUP-209x130
            MS510TXUP 8-Port
            Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
            Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Switch
            with 2 SFP+ Ports
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Insight-Flash-BR200
            BR200 Insight Managed
            Business Router
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            WAC505 Insight Managed
            Smart Cloud Wireless Access Point
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            WAC510 Insight Managed
            Smart Pro Wireless Access Point
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Devices-WAC540
            WAC540 Insight Managed
            Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4 Wireless Access point
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            WAC540B03-Insight-Devices
            WAC540B03 Insight Managed
            Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4
            Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)
            Learn More
              BUY NOW
            WAC564-left-insight
            WAC564 Insight Managed
            Multi-Mode Access Point
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610-209x130
            WAX610 Insight Managed
            WiFi 6 Access Point - Wireless
            Dual Band 2x2
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610Y-209x130
            WAX610Y Insight Managed
            WiFi 6 Outdoor Access Point
            - Wireless Dual Band 2x2
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Insight_Flash_WAX620_209x130
            WAX620 Dual Band
            Insight Managed
            WiFi 6 AX3600 Access Point
            Insight_Flash_WAX630_209x130
            WAX630 Tri Band
            Insight Managed
            WiFi 6 AX6000 Access Point
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            SRK60 Orbi Pro
            Tri-band AC3000 WiFi System
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            Insight-Flash-SXK80
            SXK80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
            Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi System
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            SXS80-woShadow-Left
            SXS80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
            Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
            Add-on Satellite
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            SXS80-woShadow-Left
            SXR80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
            Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
            Router
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            WBC502 Insight Instant
            Wireless AirBridge
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            WBC502B2-400x275-devices
            WBC502B2 Wireless
            AirBridge - Pack of 2
            Learn More
              Buy Now
            ReadyNAS 420 series
            ReadyNAS 520X series
            ReadyNAS 620X series
            ReadyNAS 2000 series
            ReadyNAS 3000 series
            ReadyNAS 4000 series
            No products found

            INSIGHT DEVICE COMPATIBILITY

            NETGEAR® INSIGHT REGISTER DISCOVER MONITOR MANAGE SET-UP
            Insight Managed Switches
            Insight Managed Access Points
            Insight Instant VPN Router
            Orbi Pro Routers & Satellites
            Smart Switches w/ Remote Management*
            ReadyNAS (except 100 series)
            Plus Switches
            Smart Switches
            WAC 700 Series
            WAC 100 Series
            Fully Managed Switches
            ReadyNAS 100 Series
            Unmanaged Switches

            *Chart above applies only to Insight compatible devices listed in this page above
            *Full Insight Management on select Smart switches (details in the PDF below)


            DOWNLOAD DETAILS