AXM761 | Accessories | Switches | Wired | Business | NETGEAR

Skip to main content
Skip to main content
NETGEAR NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. AXM761 AXM761-10000S AXM761-10000S

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (AXM761) armor

SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-SR for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiberarmor

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR (AXM761)

SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBase-SR for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiberarmor

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Features

10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity


LC duplex connector


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches


Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches

Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables


Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables


Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables

Technical Specifications

    • Warranty: This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

  • Support
  • Ordering part number : AXM761-10000S