blue wavesListing pages desktop

WiFi Routers 

Whether you’re streaming, gaming, or just browsing, these WiFi routers offer the speed and coverage your home needs, with setup that takes just minutes.

Find My Router

    11 Items

    Sort by

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS700S, 19Gbps

    4.8

    (1,003)

    RS700

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS700S, 19Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 19 Gbps Tri-band WiFi

    $1,099.00Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS700S, 19Gbpscurrent price $1,099.00
    Buy Now
    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS600, 18Gbps
    NEW

    4.7

    (457)

    RS600

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS600, 18Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 18 Gbps Tri-band WiFi

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS300, 9.3Gbps

    4.8

    (929)

    RS300

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS300, 9.3Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 9.3 Gbps Tri-band WiFi

    $599.00Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS300, 9.3Gbpscurrent price $599.00
    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS200, 6.5Gbps
    NEW

    4.8

    (467)

    RS200

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS200, 6.5Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 6.5 Gbps Dual-band WiFi

    $449.00Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS200, 6.5Gbpscurrent price $449.00
    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS150, 5Gbps
    NEW

    4.3

    (86)

    RS150

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS150, 5Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 5 Gbps Dual-band WiFi

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS100, 3.6 Gbps

    4.8

    (732)

    RS100

    Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS100, 3.6 Gbps

    WiFi 7 technology up to 3.6 Gbps Dual-band WiFi

    $259.00Nighthawk WiFi 7 Router RS100, 3.6 Gbpscurrent price $259.00
    Nighthawk® AX4 4-Stream Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, 1 year Armor (RAX36S)

    5

    (2)

    RAX36

    Nighthawk® AX4 4-Stream Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, 1 year Armor (RAX36S)

    WiFi 6 technology up to 3 Gbps Dual-band WiFi

    NETGEAR 4-Stream Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, 1.8Gbps

    4.7

    (4,892)

    RAX10

    NETGEAR 4-Stream Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, 1.8Gbps

    WiFi 6 technology up to 1.8 Gbps Dual-band WiFi

    NETGEAR 4-Stream AX1800 WiFi 6 Router, 1.8 Gbps
    NEW

    4

    (4)

    RAX5

    NETGEAR 4-Stream AX1800 WiFi 6 Router, 1.8 Gbps

    WiFi 6 technology up to 1.8 Gbit/s

    $149.00NETGEAR 4-Stream AX1800 WiFi 6 Router, 1.8 Gbpscurrent price $149.00

    Showing 1-11 of 11

    FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

    A modem connects your home to the internet through your ISP. A router shares that internet connection with multiple devices, either through WiFi or Ethernet. In short, the modem handles the signal coming in from your provider. The router then manages how that signal is distributed across your home network. You need both for internet access on multiple devices.

    Choose based on how you use the internet and how many devices you have. A single-band router is basic and best for light use in small spaces. Dual-band routers offer better performance by splitting traffic between two frequencies, which helps reduce congestion. Tri-band routers add a third band for even more capacity, making them a better choice for busy homes with many devices streaming, gaming, or working online at the same time.

    You should replace your router every 3 to 5 years. Older routers may not support the latest WiFi standards or speeds, and performance can degrade over time. Upgrading ensures better coverage, improved security, and support for newer devices and applications. If your internet feels slow or inconsistent, it may be time for a new one.

    A traditional router broadcasts WiFi from a single point, which works well for smaller homes or apartments. A mesh WiFi system uses multiple devices (called nodes or satellites) to create a network that covers your entire home more evenly. If you’ve got a larger space, thick walls, or WiFi dead zones, mesh systems offer stronger, more consistent coverage — no need to manually switch between networks as you move around.

    Tip: Routers are ideal for centralized setups. For seamless, wall-to-wall WiFi, consider exploring Mesh WiFi systems.