1-Year Insight Subscription now included with select models Learn More close

INSIGHT MANAGED DEVICES

Fully-integrated, cloud-manageable devices, that require no additional hardware, software or servers to allow remote management.

JUST CONNECT AND GO.
Smart w/Optional Remote/Cloud Management via Insight Switches
  • Smart L2/L2+/Lite L3 networking and security & Optional cloud manage via Insight
  • PoE/PoE+ with choice of PoE budgets & fanless models
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit SFP, and 10G SFP+ ports
Learn More
Insight Managed Wireless Access Points
  • High performance 11AC WiFi
  • Increased coverage and multi-user optimization
  • Out-of-the Box integration (Cloud Ready)
Learn More
Insight Instant VPN Router
  • One-step Instant VPN setup
  • Integrated Firewall capabilities
  • 1 WAN and 4 LAN for connectivity
Learn More
BUSINESS CLASS NETWORK STORAGE
  • High-performance and reliability
  • Built in cloud portal for uploading/downloading data
  • 5 types of integrated data protection
Learn More
Viewing All Devices Clear Filters
image descriptionFilter Reset
              GC108P-insight-devices
              GC108P Insight Managed 8-port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
              GC108PP-insight-devices
              GC108PP Insight Managed 8-port
              Gigabit Ethernet High-Power PoE+ Smart
              Pro Switch with NETGEAR FlexPoE Power
              GC110 Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Pro Desktop Switch
              GC110P Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Pro Desktop Switch
              GC510P Insight Managed 8-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart
              Pro Desktop/Rackmount Switch
              GC510PP Insight Managed
              8-Port Gigabit Ethernet High-Power
              PoE+ Smart Pro
              Desktop/Rackmount Switch
              GC728X Insight Managed 28-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              GC728XP Insight Managed 28-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              GC752X Insight Managed 52-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              GC752XP Insight Managed 52-Port
              Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Pro
              Switch with 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports
              GS108Tv3_Insight_Device
              GS108Tv3 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet
              Smart Managed Pro Switch
              with Cloud Management
              GS110TPv3_Insight_Device
              GS110TPv3 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports & Cloud Management
              GS110TPP-Insight-Devices
              GS110TPP 8-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 Copper Ports and Cloud Management
              GS110TUP Insight Managed
              10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
              Smart Managed Pro Desktop Switch
              GS710TUP Insight Managed
              10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Ultra60 PoE++
              Smart Managed Pro Rackmount Switch
              GS716TP-209x130
              GS716TP 16-Port Gigabit
              PoE+ Smart Managed Pro
              Switch with 2 SFP Ports
              GS716TPP-209x130
              GS716TPP 16-Port Gigabit
              High-Power PoE+ Smart Managed
              Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports
              GS724TPv2-insight
              GS724TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              GS724TPP
              GS724TPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              2 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              GS728TPv2
              GS728TPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              GS728TPPv2
              GS728TPPv2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              GS752TPv2
              GS752TPv2 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              GS752TPP
              GS752TPP 48-Port Gigabit PoE+
              Smart Managed Pro Switch with
              4 SFP Ports and Cloud Management
              Insight-Flash-MX510TXM-209x130
              MS510TXM 8-Port
              Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
              Smart Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports
              Insight-Flash-MS510TXUP-209x130
              MS510TXUP 8-Port
              Multi-Gigabit/10G Ethernet
              Ultra60 PoE++ Smart Switch
              with 2 SFP+ Ports
              Insight-Flash-BR200
              BR200 Insight Managed
              Business Router
              WAC505 Insight Managed
              Smart Cloud Wireless Access Point
              WAC510 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Wireless Access Point
              Devices-WAC540
              WAC540 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4 Wireless Access point
              WAC540B03-Insight-Devices
              WAC540B03 Insight Managed
              Smart Pro Tri-band 4x4
              Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)
              WAC564-left-insight
              WAC564 Insight Managed
              Multi-Mode Access Point
              Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610-209x130
              WAX610 Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 Access Point - Wireless
              Dual Band 2x2
              Artwork-Insight-Flash-WAX610Y-209x130
              WAX610Y Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 Outdoor Access Point
              - Wireless Dual Band 2x2
              Insight_Flash_WAX620_209x130
              WAX620 Dual Band
              Insight Managed
              WiFi 6 AX3600 Access Point
              SRK60 Orbi Pro
              Tri-band AC3000 WiFi System
              Insight-Flash-SXK80
              SXK80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi System
              SXS80-woShadow-Left
              SXS80 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Tri-Band AX6000 WiFi
              Add-on Satellite
              Insight_Flash_SXK30_209x130
              SXK30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Mini AX1800
              WiFi System
              SXR30_209x130px
              SXS30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Mini AX1800 WiFi
              Add-on Satellite
              Insight_Flash_SXK30_209x130-1
              SXR30 Orbi Pro WiFi 6
              Mini AX1800
              WiFi Router
              WBC502 Insight Instant
              Wireless AirBridge
              WBC502B2-400x275-devices
              WBC502B2 Wireless
              AirBridge - Pack of 2
              ReadyNAS 420 series
              ReadyNAS 520X series
              ReadyNAS 620X series
              ReadyNAS 2000 series
              ReadyNAS 3000 series
              ReadyNAS 4000 series
              No products found

              INSIGHT DEVICE COMPATIBILITY

              NETGEAR® INSIGHT REGISTER DISCOVER MONITOR MANAGE SET-UP
              Insight Managed Switches
              Insight Managed Access Points
              Insight Instant VPN Router
              Orbi Pro Routers & Satellites
              Smart Switches w/ Remote Management*
              ReadyNAS (except 100 series)
              Plus Switches
              Smart Switches
              WAC 700 Series
              WAC 100 Series
              Fully Managed Switches
              ReadyNAS 100 Series
              Unmanaged Switches

              *Chart above applies only to Insight compatible devices listed in this page above
              *Full Insight Management on select Smart switches (details in the PDF below)


              DOWNLOAD DETAILS