Saltar al contenido principal
Saltar al contenido principal
NETGEAR ProSAFE~~®~~ 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber. AFM735 AFM735-10000S AFM735-10000S

SFP Transceiver 100Base-FX (AFM735) armor

SFP Fast Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 2km distance for Managed Switchesarmor

ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

SFP Transceiver 100Base-FX (AFM735)

SFP Fast Ethernet Fiber Module, up to 2km distance for Managed Switchesarmor

ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Funciones

Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
LC duplex connector
Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S

Características técnicas

    • Warranty: This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty .

  • Support
  • Ordering part number : AFM735-10000S