AXM763

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM

SFP+ MULTIMODE LC GBIC

SFP+ optic for multimode 62.5/125µm OM1 or OM2 fiber

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Model: AXM763
Contact Us
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range multimode” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM763-10000S

NETGEAR Warranty

  • This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.
  • ProSupport Lifetime 24x7 Advanced Technical Support. (Remote diagnostics performed by our technical experts for prompt resolution of technical issues).