AXM761

SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR

SFP+ MULTIMODE LC GBIC

SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Model: AXM761
Contact Us
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S
  • Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM761P10-10000S

NETGEAR Warranty

  • This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.
  • ProSupport Lifetime 24x7 Advanced Technical Support. (Remote diagnostics performed by our technical experts for prompt resolution of technical issues).