AGM732F

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

SFP SINGLE MODE LC GBIC

Get Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Model: AGM732F
Contact Us
  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM732F

NETGEAR Warranty

  • This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.