AFM735

SFP Transceiver 100BASE-FX

SFP MULTIMODE LC GBIC

Add Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to your fully Managed Switches.

ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Model: AFM735
Contact Us
  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S